Committee

Sponsors:
SPIE
Chinese Society for Optical Engineering (CSOE)

Technical Co-sponsors:
Optical Society of Korea (OSK)
Optical Society of Japan (OSJ)
European Optical Society (EOS)

Organizers:
Chinese Society for Optical Engineering (CSOE)
Photoelectronic Technology Committee, Chinese Society of Astronautics
Science and Technology on Low-light-level Night Vision Laboratory
Infrared and Laser Engineering

Local Cooperating Organizations:
Tsinghua University
University of Science and Technology of China
Zhejiang University
National University of Defense Technology
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Nanjing University of Science and Technology
East China Normal University
Nankai University
Changchun University of Science and Technology
Shenzhen Technology University
Jiangsu Normal University
School of Physics and Astronomy, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
School of Optics and Photonics, Beijing Institute of Technology
Beijing Engineering Research Center for Mixed Reality and Advanced Display Technology
Information Photonics Research Center of Fujian Normal University
Key Laboratory of Photoelectronic Imaging Technology and System, Ministry of Education
Analytical and Testing Center, Beijing Normal University
Key Laboratory of Intelligent Computing & Signal Processing, Ministry of Education, Anhui University
National Astronomical Observatories of the CAS
Changchun Institute of Optics, Fine Mechanics and Physics, CAS
Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences (SIMIT, CAS)
CAS CENTER FOR EXCELLENCE IN SUPERCONDUCTING ELECTRONICS(CENSE)
Beijing Institute of Space Mechanics & Electricity
Jiangsu Key Laboratory of Spectral Imaging and Intelligent Sense
National Key Laboratory of Science and Technology on Test Physics and Numerical Mathematics
Science and Technology on Optical Radiation Laboratory
Science and Technology on Electromagnetic Scattering Laboratory
Science and Technology on Special System Simulation Laboratory
Aviation Key Laboratory of Science and Technology on Infrared Detector
Laser Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy (LIBS) Committee of Chinese Society of Optical Engineering
Spectroscopic Committee,Chinese Optical Society
Beijing Society of Image and Graphics
Jiangsu Optical Society,etc

Supported Organizations:

Honorary Chairs:

Guofan Jin
(Tsinghua University, China)

Songlin Zhuang
(University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China)

Toyohiko Yatagai
(Utsunomiya University, Japan)

General Chairs: Co-chair:

Guangjun Zhang
(Southeast University, China)

Byoungho Lee
(Seoul National University, Korea)

John Greivenkamp
(The University of Arizona, USA)

Technical Committee:
Chairs:

Min Gu
 (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China)

Min Qiu
(Westlake University, China)

Co-Chairs:

Xiaocong Yuan
(Shenzhen University, China)

Zhiping Zhou
(Peking University, China)

Jinxue Wang
(SPIE, USA)

Committee:
Conf1: Advanced Laser Materials and Laser Technology
Chair:
Shibin Jiang (AdValue Photonics Inc, USA)
Co-Chairs:
Takunori TAIRA (RIKEN SPring-8 Center (RSC),Japan)
Michelle Sander (Boston University, USA)
Pu Zhou (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Jian Zhang (Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Wenxue Li (East China Normal University, China)
Program Committee:
Jiangfeng Zhu (Xidian University, China)
Minglie Hu (Tianjin University, China)
Haohai Yu (Shandong University, China)
Yingying Wang (Beijing University of Technology, China)
Aoxiang Lin (CAEP, China)
Luming Zhao (Jiangsu Normal University, China )
ZhiChao Luo (South China Normal University, China)
Guoqiang Xie (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
Guanshi Qin (Jilin University, China)
Zhaojun Liu (Shandong University,China)
Xinyang Li (IOE, CAS,China)
Dong Wu (University of Science and Technology of China,China)
               
Conf.4: Display Technology and Optical Storage
Chairs:
Byoungho Lee(Seoul National University, Korea)
Yongtian Wang (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
Program Committee:
Liangcai Cao (Tsinghua University, China)
Hongen Liao (Tsinghua University, China)
Juan Liu (Beijing Institute of Technology, China )
Xinzhu Sang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Guohai Situ (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China)
Xiaodi Tan (Fujian Normal University, China)
Changsheng Xie (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Jingyi  Yu (Shanghai Tech University, China)


Conf5:Nanophotonics

Chair:

Xiaocong Yuan (Shenzhen University, China)

Co-Chair:

Daoxin Dai (Zhejiang University, China)

Technical Program Committee:

Chair:

Xiangping Li (Jinan University, China)

Di Liang (Hewlett Packard Labs, USA)

Members:

Qidai Chen(Jilin University, China)

Zheyu Fang(Peking University, China)

Guixin Li (Southern University of Science and Technology, China)

Tao Li (Nanjing University, China)

Xiaofeng Li (Soochow University, China)

Haiqing Song (Harbin Institute of technology ,Shenzhen, China)

Dong Xiang (Nankai University, China)

Han Zhang (Shenzhen University, China)


Conf.6: Optical Spectroscopy and Imaging

Chairs:
Jin Yu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China )
Zhe Wang (Tsinghua University, China)
International Chair:
Vincenzo Palleschi (National Research Council (CNR), Institute of Chemistry of Organo Metallic Compounds (ICCOM), Italy)
Program Committee:
Muhammad Aslam Baig (Quaid-i-Azam University Campus, Islamabad, Pakistan)
Christian Bordas (Lyon University, Lyon, France)
Jianguo Cheng (Xi’an Shiyou University, China)
Yoshihiro Deguchi (Tokushima University, Japan)
Hongbin Ding (Dalian University of Technology, China)
Chenzhong Dong (Northwest Normal University, China)
Fengzhong Dong (Anhui Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China)
Michael Gaft (Ariel University, Israel)
Sungho Jeong (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Xiangyou Li (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Xueguang Shao (Nankai University, China)
Lanxiang Sun (Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China)
Zheng Wang (Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, CAS, China)
Jian Wu (East China Normal University, China)
Haifeng Yang (Shanghai Normal University, China)
Ronger Zheng (Ocean University of China, China)
Yiming Zhu (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China)
Important Dates

Conference Date

7-9 July 2019


Onsite Registration Date

7 July 2019

Online Registration Open

11 March 2019


Abstract Submission Deadline

31 May 2019 (Final)

Full Paper Submission Deadline(SPIE)

30 July 2019


Scan QR code to CSOE