MPTA 2018 News
Important Dates



Committee

General Chair:

Yueguang Lv
Chinese Academy of Engineering
General Co-Chairs:

Jianping Yao
Ottawa University
Canada

Jose Capmany
Universidad Politecnica de Valencia
Spain

De Ben
China Electronics Technology Group Corporation No.14 Research Institute

Songlin Zhuang
University of Shanghai for Science and Technology
China

Huixing Gong
Shanghai Institute of Technical Physics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences

Youxian Sun
Zhejiang University
China

Lianghui Chen
Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Jiaxiong Fang
Shanghai Institute of Technical Physics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences

You He
Chinese Academy of Engineering

Xiaoniu Yang
China Electronics Technology Group Corporation No.36 Research Institute

Yue Hao
Xidian University

Zhaohui Wu
Zhejiang University
China

Sailing He
Zhejiang University
China

Technical Program Committee Chairs:
Jianping Yao (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Jose Capmany (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain)

Executive Chair:
Ming Li (Institute of Semiconductors,Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)

Technical Program Committee (Sorted by the alphabetical order):
Antonella Bogoni (CNIT, Italy)
Baiou Guan (Jinan University, China)
Benjamin Eggleton (University of Sydney, Australia)
Chao Wang (Kent University, United Kingdom)
Chris Roeloffzen (LioniX International, Netherlands)
Dalma Novak (Pharad, USA)
David Marpaung ( University of Twente, Netherlands)
Hongwei Chen (Tsinghua University, China)
Jianping Chen (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
Jose Azana (INRS-EMT, Canada)
Kun Xu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Lawrence R. Chen (McGill University, Canada)
Lianshan Yan (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)
Maurizio Burla (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Minghua Chen (Tsinghua University, China)
Radan Slavik (University of Southampton, United Kingdom)
Shilong Pan (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China)
Tao Zhou (China Electronics Technology Group Corporation No.29 Research Institute, China)
Wei Li (Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Xiaoke Yi (University of Sydney, Australia)
Xiaoping Zheng (Tsinghua University, China)
Xinliang Zhang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Yi Dong (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
Yikai Su (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
Yong Liu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Zizheng Cao (Technische Universiteit Eindhoven, Netherlands)

Organization Committee Chairs:
Yi Luo (Tsinghua University, China)
Tao He (China Electronics Technology Group Corporation No.29 Research InstituteChinese, China)
Jianqi Wu(China Electronics Technology Group Corporation No.38 Research Institute, China)
Lin Jin (China Electronics Technology Group Corporation No.14 Research Institute, China)

Organization Committee:
Bing Xiong(Tsinghua University, China)
Feng Gao(China Electronics Technology Group Corporation No.29 Research Institute, China)
Kai Wang(China Electronics Technology Group Corporation No.38 Research Institute, China)
Guoqiang Zhang(China Electronics Technology Group Corporation No.14 Research Institute, China)

Secretariat:
Wei Deng (Chinese Society for Optical Engineering, China)
Shu Zhang(Chinese Society for Optical Engineering, China)



Call for Paper
Submission
Registration

Sponsors

Organizers

Co-organizers